T: 01344 456561 
E: info@fargocoaches.co.uk 
 

School Timetables 

Our school buses serve the following schools: 
 
St Bernard's Grammar School 
Upton Court Grammar 
Langley Grammar 
Ranelagh School 
Sandhurst School 
Bohunt School 
 
CONTACT US FOR MONTHLY / TERMLY PASS DISCOUNTS 

ROUTE 47B 

LANGLEY GRAMMAR - UPTON COURT GRAMMAR - ST BERNARDS GRAMMAR 
BRACKNELL - WARFIELD - ASCOT - VIRGINA WATER - ENGLEFIELD GREEN- OLD WINDSOR - DATCHET - LANGLEY GRAMMAR - UPTON COURT GRAMMAR - ST BERNARDS GRAMMAR SCHOOLS 
LOCATION 
TIME AM 
TIME PM 
 
 
 
Western Rd / Simmonds Cl 
06:56 
16:48 
Dolphin Nursery, Wokingham Rd 
06:57 
16:47 
BP Bullbrook 
07:01 
16:38 
Lilly Hill Rd / Sherwood Cl 
07:04 
N/A 
Saxon Cl / Harvest Ride 
07:07 
16:35 
Shakespear Way / Harvest Ride 
07:09 
16:34 
Carnation Dr / Forest Rd 
07:15 
N/A 
New Rd / Forest Rd 
07:17 
16:26 
Heatherwood Hospital 
07:22 
16:21 
Ascot Hight St / Bar One 
07:23 
16:20 
Church Lane / Sunninghill 
07:26 
16:17 
London Rd / Silwood Rd 
07:27 
16:16 
Wheatsheaf / A30 London Rd 
07:33 
16:10 
Englefield Green Cemetary 
07:39 
16:07 
Bell's of Ouseley / Straight Rd 
07:44 
16:02 
Memorial Hall / Old Windsor 
07:46 
16:00 
Datchet High Street 
07:51 
15:54 
Ditton Park Rd / A4 - Langley Grammar 
08:02 
15:48 
St Bernards Grammar 
08:07 
15:45 
Lascelles Rd / A4 - Upton Court 
08:09 
N/A 

ROUTE 505 

RANELAGH SCHOOL 
FINCHAMPSTEAD - CROWTHORNE - BRACKNELL BUS STATION 
(50_) RELATES TO PRICE. 
LOCATION 
TIME AM 
TIME PM 
 
 
 
Ratepayers Hall (506) 
07:23 
04:21 
Carolina Place (506) 
07:24 
04:18 
Elgarth Drive (506) 
07:26 
04:20 
Tomlinson Drive (506) 
07:29 
04:15 
The Brackens (508) 
07:35 
04:09 
Ellis Rd (508) 
07:36 
04:08 
Wiltshire Ave (508) 
07:38 
04:07 
The Prince (508) 
07:39 
04:06 
Hatch Ride (508). 
07:41 
04:05 
Bracknell Bus Station 
08:00 
03:50 

E1 

Sandhurst School 
Bracknell- Bullbrook- Harmans Water - Easthampstead - Great Hollands 
PICK UP PLACE 
TIME AM 
TIME PM 
 
 
 
Bracknell Bus Station 
07:54 
03:45 
Bp Bullbrook / Rowley's Close 
07:57 
03:43 
Harmanswater Shops 
07:59 
03:40 
Primrose Walk 
08:01 
03:38 
Sports Centre 
08:02 
03:37 
Golden Farmer 
08:03 
03:36 
Babbage Way 
08:04 
03:35 
Halewood (formally known as GH shops) 
08:06 
03:33 
Ullswater 
08:07 
03:31 
Wooden Hill 
08:08 
03:30 
Sandhurst School 
08:20 
03:20 
“As a family, may we just say a huge thank you to you all for the fantastic service you have given us since 2006” 
 
Gareth Griffiths, parent to a student travelling on our Route 47B. 
" Thank you for your help to make our son's school journey smooth for the past 5 years"  
Mrs Gillela, parent to a student travelling on our Route 47B 
 
" The bus service provided by Fargo has been brilliant" 
Mrs Legge a parent to a pupil travelling on our Route 505